Back to Search
5408 Main St, Loris, SC 29569
5408 Main St, Loris, SC 29569 3D Tour
5408 Main St, Loris, SC 29569 Explore 3D Tour
5408 Main St, Loris, SC 29569
5408 Main St, Loris, SC 29569
5408 Main St, Loris, SC 29569
5408 Main St, Loris, SC 29569

5408 Main St Loris, SC 29569

$290,000

Sqft
1,686
Acres
0.69
Year
1961
Days on Site
104
Property Type
Residential
Sub Type
Detached
Per Square Foot
$172
Date Listed
Oct 31, 2025

Description of 5408 Main St, Loris, SC 29569

Listing details for 5408 Main St, Loris, SC 29569 : Welcome to 5408 Main St! Located in the heart of Loris, SC, this mid century home is the perfect combination of classic features and modern amenities. The home has original hardwood floors in the living and dining rooms, original tile work in both bathrooms, and the original wood tile ceiling in the den and kitchen. Recent improvements include: new roof in 2024; new hardwood floors in the den and hallway; new carpet in bedrooms; new gutter and underground drainage system; new plumbing under the home; and a new dishwasher. Outside, the home features a fully fenced backyard with a new metal carport and concrete pad, perfect for boat or RV storage. Within walking distance of Loris’s restaurants and shopping, this home is also only 35 minutes from North Myrtle Beach. Enjoy small town living with no HOA in this one of a kind home!
Listing Updated : 05-15-2026 at 10:18 AM EDT
Source

CCAR MLS, MLS#: 2526357

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/14/2026
Price Change
$290,000 -1.7%
$172/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2526357
5/4/2026
Price Change
$295,000 -1.3%
$175/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2526357
10/31/2025
Listed for sale
$299,000 +10.7%
$177/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2526357
7/7/2022
Sold
$270,000 -10%
$160/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2207505
4/8/2022
Listed for sale
$299,900
$178/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2207505
Home Worth Check

Interested in 5408 Main St, Loris SC, 29569?

Location of 5408 Main St, Loris, SC 29569

Google Map