Back to Search
7755 Hunting Swamp Rd, Conway, SC 29527
7755 Hunting Swamp Rd, Conway, SC 29527
7755 Hunting Swamp Rd, Conway, SC 29527
7755 Hunting Swamp Rd, Conway, SC 29527
7755 Hunting Swamp Rd, Conway, SC 29527
7755 Hunting Swamp Rd, Conway, SC 29527
7755 Hunting Swamp Rd, Conway, SC 29527

7755 Hunting Swamp Rd Conway, SC 29527

$289,000

ACTIVE
Beds
4
Baths
3
Sqft
1,320
Acres
1.04
Year
1970
Days on Site
104
Property Type
Residential
Sub Type
Detached
Per Square Foot
$219
Date Listed
Dec 24, 2025

Description of 7755 Hunting Swamp Rd, Conway, SC 29527

Listing details for 7755 Hunting Swamp Rd, Conway, SC 29527 : Back on the market through no fault of seller. Welcome home to this beautifully updated 4-bedroom, 3-bath property situated on a fully fenced 1.03-acre lot. Two of the four bedrooms feature private en suite bathrooms, offering comfort and flexibility for guests, multigenerational living, or a luxurious primary retreat. Step outside and enjoy your own backyard oasis with a 1-year-old above-ground pool—perfect for summer entertaining. Car enthusiasts and hobbyists will love the full mechanics garage, complete with a 9,000-lb auto lift, plus an additional shed for extra storage. With ample space inside and out, this property combines modern updates, functionality, and room to breathe—all in one exceptional home.
Listing Updated : 05-14-2026 at 4:17 AM EDT
Source

CCAR MLS, MLS#: 2529997

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/5/2026
Listed for sale
$310,000 +7.3%
$235/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2529997
3/15/2026
Pending sale
$289,000 -6.8%
$219/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2529997
12/24/2025
Listed for sale
$310,000 +169.6%
$235/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2529997
7/12/2021
Sold
$115,000 -8%
$87/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2109000
4/23/2021
Listed for sale
$125,000
$95/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2109000
Home Worth Check

Interested in 7755 Hunting Swamp Rd, Conway SC, 29527?

Location of 7755 Hunting Swamp Rd, Conway, SC 29527

Google Map