Back to Search
761 Drawbridge Dr, Conway, SC 29526
761 Drawbridge Dr, Conway, SC 29526
761 Drawbridge Dr, Conway, SC 29526
761 Drawbridge Dr, Conway, SC 29526
761 Drawbridge Dr, Conway, SC 29526
761 Drawbridge Dr, Conway, SC 29526
761 Drawbridge Dr, Conway, SC 29526

761 Drawbridge Dr Conway, SC 29526

$305,000

Sqft
1,826
Acres
0.27
Year
2002
Days on Site
105
Property Type
Residential
Sub Type
Detached
Per Square Foot
$167
Date Listed
Nov 26, 2025

Description of 761 Drawbridge Dr, Conway, SC 29526

Listing details for 761 Drawbridge Dr, Conway, SC 29526 : This 3 bedroom 2 bath home is fully furnished and beautifully upgraded. Located in the highly sought-after Castlewood Community, it offers many tastefully modern touches throughout that overlook a tranquil and beautiful pond, and is conveniently located near Coastal Carolina University. This makes it an ideal home for a permanent residence, vacation getaway, or investment opportunity with strong rental appeal. The yard takes advantage of the pond view and features a variety of fruit-bearing trees and berries, adding charm for outdoor enjoyment year round. A brand new roof was installed in 2021 and the kitchen has a new dishwasher, refrigerator, and washer & dryer! So don’t miss this one, as it’s the only home available for sale in Castlewood right now. NO HOA to tend with either!!!
Listing Updated : 05-20-2026 at 12:48 PM EDT
Source

CCAR MLS, MLS#: 2528316

Property History

DateEventPrice
5/19/2026
Price Change
$310,000 +1.6%
$170/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2528316
5/19/2026
Price Change
$305,000 -4.4%
$167/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2528316
5/18/2026
Price Change
$319,000 -0.3%
$175/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2528316
5/7/2026
Price Change
$319,900 -8.6%
$175/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2528316
11/26/2025
Listed for sale
$350,000
$192/sqft
Source:CCAR MLS #2528316
Home Worth Check

Interested in 761 Drawbridge Dr, Conway SC, 29526?

Location of 761 Drawbridge Dr, Conway, SC 29526

Google Map